Riverside International Wine Competition 2012 Results

Custom View: Top Awards  Printer Friendly   Export to Excel   Export to CSV   Email

 Search
Winery contains
Brand contains
Award contains
Best of Class =
    
  Show all  Advanced Search 
    

Page  First Previous Next Last  of 4
     Records 1 to 20 of 77     
Page Size 
 
Winery (*)
Brand (*)
Vintage
Category (*)
Appellation (*)
Special designation (*)
Award
Best of Class
alcohol
residual sugar
retail price
Winery website (*)
Formatted printing options
View
Korbel Champagne Cellars
Korbel
0
Rose Brut
California
Brut Rose'
Sweepstakes Sparkling Wine
Best of Class
12
1.5
11
 
View
Korbel
Valley of the Moon Winery
2011
Sangiovese Rose
Sonoma Valley
Rosato di Sangiovese
Sweepstakes Rose Wine
Best of Class
13.5
0.56
14
 
View
Wild Goose Vineyards
Wild Goose
2011
Dry Gewurztraminer
Okanagan Valley
Mystic River
Sweepstakes White Wine
Best of Class
12.5
1.3
23
View
Jeff Runquist Wines
Jeff Runquist
2010
Barbera
Amador County
Dick Cooper Vyds
Sweepstakes Red Wine
Best of Class
14.9
0
26
 
View
Arrowhead Spring Vineyards
Arrowhead Spring Vineyards
2009
Vidal, Dessert
Niagara River
Late Harvest Vidal Blanc
Sweepstakes Dessert Wine
Best of Class
12.2
8.6
20
View
Gloria Ferrer Caves & Vineyards
Gloria Ferrer
0
Blanc de Noirs
Carneros ~ Los Carneros
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
12.2
1.2
20
View
Don Sebastiani & Sons
Aquinas
2010
Cabernet Sauvignon
Napa Valley
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
13.6
0
22
View
Rodney Strong Vineyards
Davis Bynum
2010
Pinot Noir
Russian River Valley
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
14.5
0
35
 
View
Helwig Tasting Room LLC
Helwig Vineyards & Winery
2009
Meritage
California
Line 38
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
14.4
0
28
View
Fox Run Vineyards
Fox Run Vineyards
2009
Dry Riesling
Finger Lakes
Tierce
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
 
11.7
0.5
30
 
View
Cakebread Cellars
Cakebread Cellars
2009
Cabernet Sauvignon
Napa Valley
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
14.1
0
60
View
South Coast Winery
South Coast Winery
0
Sparkling Wine
California
Spumante Diamante
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
11.5
4
18
View
Red Tail Ridge Winery
Red Tail Ridge
2010
Dry Riesling
Finger Lakes
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
 
12
0.74
19
View
Whalebone Winery
Whalebone Winery
2007
Cabernet Sauvignon
Paso Robles
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
 
14.5
0
35
 
View
Vineyard Brands, Inc.
Warre's Otima 10 Tawny Port
0
Ruby/Tawny Port
Portugal, Douro Valley
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
20
0
27
View
Jeff Runquist Wines
Jeff Runquist
2010
Touriga Nacional
Lodi
Silvaspoons Vyd
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
13.5
0
24
 
View
Thousand Islands Winery
Thousand Islands Winery
2010
Minnesota Red Table Wine
New York
Marquette
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
12.5
0
18
View
Forefront by Pine Ridge
Forefront by Pine Ridge
2009
Cabernet-dominant red blend
Napa County
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
14.1
0
24
 
View
Trecini
Trecini
2009
Pinot Noir
Russian River Valley
Vicini Vineyard
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
13.8
0
35
View
Gatt Wines
Gatt
2010
Australian Shiraz
Barossa Valley
 
Chairman's Award (Unanimous Gold)
Best of Class
15.6
0.34
55
Page  First Previous Next Last  of 4
     Records 1 to 20 of 77     
Page Size 

 

 ©2012 Riverside International Wine Competition
From
To
Cc
Bcc
Subject
Message
Send as